Resultat Rallycross Essay 2013 Oscar

Oscar Winners 2013: Full List Of Academy Award Results

By Katey, Eric & Sean

5 years ago

The biggest night in Hollywood is over, and now we've got another year in movies remembered with a whole bunch of big gold trophies. Argo was the big winner of the night, taking home Best Picture in addition to Best Adapted Screenplay and Film Editing, but there were plenty of statues to go around.

Ang Lee won Best Director for Life of Pi, which won three other statues, including Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects. Daniel Day-Lewis took home Best Actor for Lincoln, which also won Best Production Design, while Jennifer Lawrence was the sole winner from Silver Linings Playbook by taking home Best Actress. Anne Hathaway won the big Best Supporting Actress prize for Les Miserables, which also took Best Sound Mixing, and Christoph Waltz and Quentin Tarantino were both big winners from Django Unchained, for Best Supporting Actor and Best Original Screenplay, respectively.

Check out the full list of tonight's Oscar winners below...

2013 Oscar Winners

Winners are highlighted in red.

BEST PICTURE
Amour
Argo
Beasts of the Southern Wild
Django Unchained
Lincoln
Les Miserables
Life of Pi
Silver Linings Playbook
Zero Dark Thirty

BEST DIRECTOR
Ang Lee, Life of Pi
Benh Zeitlin, Beasts of the Southern Wild
David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook
Michael Haneke, Amour
Steven Spielberg, Lincoln

BEST ACTOR
Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln
Denzel Washington, Flight
Hugh Jackman, Les Miserables
Bradley Cooper, Silver Linings Playbook
Joaquin Phoenix, The Master

BEST ACTRESS
Naomi Watts, The Impossible
Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty
Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook
Emmanuelle Riva, Amour
Quvenzhané Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained
Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master
Robert De Niro, Silver Linings Playbook
Alan Arkin, Argo
Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Sally Field, Lincoln
Anne Hathaway, Les Miserables
Jacki Weaver, Silver Linings Playbook
Helen Hunt, The Sessions
Amy Adams, The Master

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Argo
Beasts of the Southern Wild
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Silver Linings Playbook

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Amour
Django Unchained
Flight
Moonrise Kingdom
Zero Dark Thirty

ANIMATED FEATURE
Brave
Frankenweenie
ParaNorman
The Pirates! Band of Misfits
Wreck-It Ralph

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Amour
Kon-Tiki
No
A Royal Affair
War Witch

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
5 Broken Cameras
The Gatekeepers
The Invisible War
How To Survive A Plague
Searching for Sugar Man

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Anna Karenina
Django Unchained
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Skyfall

COSTUME DESIGN
Anna Karenina
Les Miserables
Lincoln
Mirror Mirror
Snow White and the Huntsman

FILM EDITING
Argo
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Silver Linings Playbook
Zero Dark Thirty

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
Hitchcock
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Les Miserables

PRODUCTION DESIGN
Anna Karenina
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Les Miserables
Life of Pi
Lincoln

ORIGINAL SCORE
Anna Karenina
Argo
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Skyfall

ORIGINAL SONG
"Before My Time," Chasing Ice
"Everybody Needs A Best Friend," Ted
"Pi's Lullaby," Life of Pi
"Skyfall," Skyfall
"Suddenly," Les Miserables

SOUND EDITING
Argo
Django Unchained
Life of Pi
Skyfall(Tie)
Zero Dark Thirty(Tie)

SOUND MIXING
Argo
Les Miserables
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Skyfall

VISUAL EFFECTS
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Life of Pi
The Avengers
Prometheus
Snow White and the Huntsman

ANIMATED SHORT
Adam and Dog
Fresh Guacamole
Head Over Heels
Maggie Simpson in "The Longest Daycare"
Paperman

LIVE ACTION SHORT
Asad
Buzkashi Boys
Curfew
Death of a Shadow
Henry

DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Inocente
Kings Point
Open Heart
Redemption
Mondays at Racine

Below you can relive the highlights of our Oscar liveblog!

Subscribe To Topics You're Interested In

Blended From Around The Web


Back to top

Tinsel town's night of nights ended with some well-deserved wins across the board, culminating in the award for Best Picture.

Interested in ?

Add as an interest to stay up to date on the latest news, video, and analysis from ABC News.

An array of brilliants films were up for nomination, but "12 Years a Slave” ultimately took home the honors for its incredible story of Solomon Northup, a free man who struggles to survive as a slave in pre-Civil War America, while Lupita Nyong'o gave a touching tribute speech for her Best Supporting Actress win for the same film.

“Gravity” also proved to be a big winner on Sunday, stealing seven academy awards from Best Director through to Best Visual Effects, even though Sandra Bullock lost out on her Best Actress award to Cate Blanchett who was “blown away” by her win for “Blue Jasmine.”

Meanwhile, Matthew McConaughey and Jared Leto took home Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor respectively for their unforgettable performances in "Dallas Buyers Club."

For a recap of each award that went out on Sunday night, scroll through our list of all nominees and winners.

And the Oscar went to ....

Best Picture:

"American Hustle"

"Captain Phillips"

"Dallas Buyers Club"

"Gravity"

"Her"

"Nebraska"

"Philomena"

"12 Years a Slave" WINNER

"The Wolf of Wall Street"

Best Supporting Actor:

Barkhad Abdi, "Captain Phillips"

Bradley Cooper, "American Hustle"

Jonah Hill, "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Michael Fassbender, "12 Years a Slave"

Jared Leto, "Dallas Buyers Club" WINNER

Best Supporting Actress:

Sally Hawkins, "Blue Jasmine"

Jennifer Lawrence, "American Hustle"

Lupita Nyong'o, "12 Years a Slave" WINNER

Julia Roberts, "August: Osage County"

June Squibb, "Nebraska"

Best Director:

David O. Russell, "American Hustle"

Alfonso Cuaron, "Gravity" WINNER

Alexander Payne, "Nebraska"

Steve McQueen, "12 Years a Slave"

Martin Scorsese, "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Best Actor:

Christian Bale, "American Hustle"

Bruce Dern, "Nebraska"

Leonardo DiCaprio, "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Chiwetel Ejiofor, "12 Years a Slave"

Matthew McConaughey, "Dallas Buyer's Club" WINNER

Best Actress:

Amy Adams, "American Hustle"

Cate Blanchett, "Blue Jasmine" WINNER

Sandra Bullock, "Gravity"

Judi Dench, "Philomena"

Meryl Streep, "August: Osage County"

Best Original Screenplay:

"American Hustle"

"Blue Jasmine"

"Dallas Buyers Club"

"Her" WINNER

"Nebraska"

Best Adapted Screenplay:

"Before Midnight"

"Captain Phillips"

"Philomena"

"12 Years a Slave" WINNER

"The Wolf Of Wall Street"

Best Animated Feature:

"The Croods"

"Despicable Me 2"

"Ernest & Celestine"

"Frozen" WINNER

"The Wind Rises"

Best Foreign Feature:

"The Broken Circle Breakdown," Belgium

"The Great Beauty," Italy WINNER

"The Hunt," Denmark

"The Missing Picture," Cambodia

"Omar," Palestine

Best Visual Effects:

"Gravity" WINNER

"The Hobbit: The Desolation"

"Iron Man 3"

"The Lone Ranger"

"Star Trek Into Darkness"

Best Cinematography:

"The Grandmaster"

"Gravity" WINNER

"Inside Llewyn Davis"

"Nebraska"

"Prisoners"

Best Costume Design:

"American Hustle"

"The Grandmaster"

"The Great Gatsby" WINNER

"The Invisible Woman"

"12 Years a Slave"

Best Documentary Feature:

"The Act of Killing"

"Cutie and the Boxer"

"Dirty Wars"

"The Square"

"20 Feet from Stardom" WINNER

Best Documentary Short:

"CaveDigger"

"Facing Fear"

"Karama Has No Walls"

"The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life" WINNER

"Prisoner Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall"

Best Film Editing:

"American Hustle"

"Captain Phillips"

"Dallas Buyers Club"

"Gravity" WINNER

"12 Years a Slave"

Best Makeup and Hairstyling:

"Dallas Buyers Club" WINNER

"Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa"

"The Lone Ranger"

Best Music (Original Score):

"The Book Thief"

"Gravity" WINNER

"Her"

"Philomena"

"Saving Mr. Banks"

Best Music (Original Song):

"Alone Yet Not Alone" from "Alone Yet Not Alone"

"Happy" from "Despicable Me"

"Let It Go" from "Frozen" WINNER

"The Moon Song" from "Her"

"Ordinary Love" from "Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom"

Best Production Design:

"American Hustle"

"Gravity"

"The Great Gatsby" WINNER

"Her"

"12 Years a Slave"

Best Short Film, Animated:

"Feral"

"Get a Horse!"

"Mr. Hublot" WINNER

"Possessions"

"Room on the Broom"

Best Short Film, Live Action:

"Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn't Me)"

"Avant Que De Tout Perdre" (Just Before Losing Everything)

"Helium" WINNER

" Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa?" (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)

"The Voorman Problem"

Best Sound Editing:

"All Is Lost"

"Captain Phillips"

"Gravity" WINNER

"The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug"

"The Lone Survivor"

Best Sound Mixing:

"Captain Phillips"

"Gravity" WINNER

"The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug"

"Inside Llewyn Davis"

"Lone Survivor"

0 Replies to “Resultat Rallycross Essay 2013 Oscar”

Lascia un Commento

L'indirizzo email non verrà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *